ALL 2017 Committee Appointments

-A A +A

2017 COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS

City Council President: Diane P. LeBlanc

Vice President: Robert G. Logan

* Indicates chairman/chairwoman of each Committee

 

Click Here to see the City Council & Committee meeting Schedule

Click Here to see all City Council & Committee Agendas

Click Here to see all City Council & Committee of the Whole Reports

Click on the Committee titles below to see those specific committee meeting minutes

 

1. LICENSES & FRANCHISES
Paul J. Brasco *
George A. Darcy, III
Joseph J. Giordano, Jr.
Patrick J. O'Brien
Daniel P. Romard

 

2. ECONOMIC & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
William H. Fowler *
Randall J. LeBlanc
Robert G. Logan
Stephen F. Rourke
Robert J. Waddick

 

3. FINANCE
Kathleen B. McMenimen *
William H. Fowler
Joseph M. Giordano, Jr.
Daniel P. Romard
Carlos A. Vidal

 

4. PUBLIC WORKS & PUBLIC SAFETY
Robert J. Waddick *
Paul J. Brasco
William H. Fowler
Daniel P. Romard
Carlos A. Vidal

 

5. ORDINANCES & RULES
Stephen F. Rourke *
Robert G. Logan
Gary J. Marchese
John J. McLaughlin
Patrick J. O'Brien

 

6. LONG TERM DEBT & CAPITOL PLANNING
Gary J. Marchese *
George A. Darcy, III
Randall J. LeBlanc
John J. McLaughlin
Kathleen B. McMenimen

 

7. VETERANS SERVICES
Joseph M. Giordano, Jr. *
Paul J. Brasco
Robert G. Logan
John J. McLaughlin
Patrick J. O'Brien

 

8. COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE
Vice President, Robert G. Logan *
All remaining members of City Council

 

Ad-Hoc Commitees:

 

1. Committee for Use of the Former Fernald Property:

John J. McLaughlin *
George A. Darcy, III
Stephen F. Rourke
Joseph W. Vizard
VP, Diane P. LeBlanc

 

2. Committee to Examine the Council Committee Structure:

Robert J. Waddick *
Stephen F. Rourke
William H. Fowler
Former Councillor Edmund Tarallo
Former Councillor Sally Collura

 

3. Committee to Study the Re-Use of the Former Fitch School:

Stephen F. Rourke *
Kathleen B. McMenimen
Robert G. Logan
VP, Diane P. LeBlanc
Joseph W. Vizard

 

4. FOG Ordinance Advisory Council:

Randy LeBlanc *Co-Chair
Charles Lombardi *Co-Chair
Robert Coleman - Clerk
Joseph LaCava
Paul Finger
Jerome Nocera
Michael Columba

 

5. Ambulance Service Review Committee

Robert G. Logan
William F. Fowler